On December 2nd of 2009, at the office of International Investors Association was held the election Chairman of Trustee Board. The election attended, Mr. Levan Shervashidze “Star-ar-ge”, Mr. Ilker Dindar “M&T company”, Mr. Roman Futkaradze “Turinvest”, Mr. Archil Bolqvadze “Promer engineering”. For Chairman was elected Mr. Levan Shervashidze “Star ar ge”LTD.
Official Opening Ceremony PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 24 November 2009 00:00
The "International Investors Association" official opening ceremony was on November 24th of current year. The guests were, Chairman of Government, Chairperson of Supreme Council, Ministers, Diplomats, Media and Press representatives, Association Members and future candidates. On the official opening ceremony, came out with speech, Association Chairman Mr. Cemal Bilgingulluoglu. The Chairman of Government Mr.Levan Varshalomidze, in his speech referred to Investors, that welcomes the opening of such Association in Georgia.
International Investors Association PDF Print E-mail
On November 24th of 2009 at 11:00am, at the office of "International Investors Association" was held the election for Management Board Chairman and Deputy. For Association Chairman was elected unanimously, establisher of "ADJARA TEXTILE" Mr. Cemal Bilgingulluoglu, but for his deputy, the representative of "IKON LTD" Mr. Cezmi Akshahin.