Buildings and constructions on Batumi Oil Refinery Territory are for sale for 14.5 million USD… PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 10 August 2010 10:36
Batumi, Tamari settlement, buildings located on the territory of Batumi Oil Refinery; 01 – shed, 02 – lavatory, 03 – pumping room, 04 – administrative, 05 – transformer’s office, 06 – pumping station, 07 – dining room, 08 – automatic bottling spot , 09 – operational office (disestablished) 10 – administrative operational office, 11 – pumping room, 12 – pumping room, 13 – pumping room, 14 – warehouse/workshop 15 – transformer’s office, 16 – shed, 17 – pumping room, 18 – lavatory, 19 – pumping room (disestablished,) 20 – operational office, 21 – oil reservoirs, oil reservoirs from 1 to 46, 47 – technical water reservoir and the 232 607 sq.m. plot of land attached to it; buildings (overall area – 948.9 sq.m.) and the 1 541 sq.m. plot of land attached to it; buildings №1 - operational office, №2 – transformer’s office, №3 – pumping room, №4 – oil reservoir, №5 – oil reservoir and the 14 943 sq.m. plot of land attached to it; buildings №1 - shed, №2 - operational overpass and the 4 470 sq.m. plot of land attached to it; 987 sq.m. plot of land; №1 – buildings (overall area – 174.80 sq.m.) and the 40 500 sq.m. plot of land attached to it; 3 585 sq.m. plot of land; technical water pipe (length 4 455.46 meters; linearly structured dam (length 409 m.) railroad overpass (length 214.99m;) pipe (length 7 655.19 m;) railroad overpass (length 904.5 m;) pipeline (oil pipes: 1 – diameter 250 mm. length 1259.4 (oil;) 2 – diameter 300 mm. length 2283.2 m (petrol;) 3 – diamater – 300 mm. length – 3 478.4 m(oil)), length 7021 m; railroad overpass (length – 185 m;) railroad overpass (length – 185 m.)
Detailed information...
Meeting with Chief advisor to the Prime Minister for the protection of the private sector Mr. Giorgi Pertaia... PDF Print E-mail
Monday, 09 August 2010 18:59
At Georgian International Investors Association was held a meeting with Chief advisor to the Prime Minister for the protection of private sector Mr. Giorgi Pertaia. At the meeting Giorgi Pertaia got acquainted with the activity of the International Investors Association and main problems that investors face very often. Investors had particular issues which they would like to be solved by the government, including Revenue Service tariffs, problems concerning custom issues. Additionally, there was mentioned existing situation about relationship with financial police and were given practical examples, which humiliates investment environment of Georgia. Mr. Giorgi used to work in Chamber of Commerce of USA, USID and EU projects; he graduated business school in west Illinois and worked in Hamilton Company in Washington. He knows business sphere well and actively is trying to solve main problems in private sector. So investors hope that their particular problems will be discussed at the highest levels and timely will be solved. Giorgi Pertaia declared that every problem raised by investors will be presented to the Prime Minister same day and in shortest time will be discussed and solved. “I guarantee that a concrete issue or problem that are raised by investors will be passed to the Prime Minister same day. You can use mobile phone, E-mail, special form given on the web-site for the communication. I also guarantee Anonymous if it is needed” – declared Giorgi Pertaia. At the meeting they agreed that Georgian International Investors Association will inform Chief advisor about all concerning problematic issues of the investors in written form, which they want to be solved.