International Investors Association of Georgia conducted negotiations with Cagla Group and their interest in Georgia is a vivid example of association’s successful activity by means of attracting investments.
International Investors Association participated in Georgian-German business forum... PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, 30 September 2010 16:23
On September 28 of current year was held Georgian-German business forum in Radisson-Iveria organized by Association of German Businessmen and Embassy of German supported by Federal Ministry of Development and Technology. International Investors Association held bilateral meetings with German companies in order to establish cooperation, especially GTAI (Germany Trade and Invest GmbH), which was established in On January 1, 2004. Germany trade and Invest is the new foreign trade and inward investment agency of the federal Republic of Germany. Germany Trade and Invest’s mission is to promote Germany as a location for industrial and technological investments and to identify investors for the German market.  The organization advises foreign companies looking to expand their business activity in the German market.It provides information on foreign trade to German companies that seek to tap into foreign markets. Germany Trade and Invest provides comprehensive data and client-oriented economic and industry data as well as information about calls for proposals In foreign countries, investment and development projects, and legal and customs regulations.