On June 4, a working meeting was held at the Investors Association regarding the appointment of new flights to Trabzon-Tbilisi / Tbilisi-Trabzon Print
Saturday, 05 June 2021 10:39
The meeting was attended by Levan Matsiashvili, CEO of Ak-Air Georgia and representatives of the hotel industry operating in Batumi. At the meeting, the parties discussed the current problems arising during the Covid Pandemic, stressed the need for new innovations and project planning, and discussed the need to schedule additional flights at the beginning of the tourist season, which will contribute to the development of tourism and medical tourism. In the near future, in accordance with all regulations and rules, a new flight will be scheduled to Trabzon-Tbilisi / Tbilisi-Trabzon. The Chairman of the International Investors Association of Georgia thanked the guests for an interesting and fruitful meeting.